COMMITTEES & NETWORKS
/

Committees & Networks

General Information

Join a committee/network by signing-in to NAPABA Social and making a selection under Groups.

Awards Committee

  • Bruce Isimatsu | Ankur Shah

Regional Conference Committee

  • Bridget Ahn | Jeffrey Javinar | Tirzah Lowe

Convention Planning Committee

  • Bonnie Lee Wolf

Sponsorship & Fundraising Committee

  • Priya Purandare | Bruce Ishimatsu

Judicial Council

  • Benes Aldana

Leadership Advisory Council

  • Paul Hirose | Amy Lin Meyerson

Asian American Adoptee Network

  • Emily Howe | David Lloyd | Liani Reeves | Gregory Schwartz

Financial Services Network

  • Andrew McMullin | Justin Ruaysamran

In-House Council Network

  • Linda Lu | Alan Tse

Law School Professors & Administrators

  • Grace Hum | Rose Cuison-Villazor

LGBTQ Network

  • Joanne Badua | Angela Lim | Ray Rollan

Military & Veterans Network

  • Sylvaine Wong | Ann Ching | Dong Joo Lee

Partners Network

  • Joseph Centeno

Public Sector Network

  • Brian Byun | Irene Kao

Solo & Small Firm Network

  • Kristin Haugen | Peter Sabido | Jason Yee

Women's Leadership Network

  • Kathleen Chen | Selena Kim | Shaila Ohri | Bonnie Lau

Young Lawyers Network

  • Thy Bui | Mary Tullis | Barbara Lum

Bankruptcy, Restructuring & Creditors'/Debtors' Rights Committee

  • Thomas Hwang | Vincent Roldan

Civil Rights Committee

  • Rahat Babar

Corporate Transactions Committee

  • Jeffrey Koh

Dispute Resolution Committee

  • Phillip Cha | Chris M. Kwok

Entertainment Law Committee

  • Riya Kuo | Stephen Ma

Energy, Environment & Sustainability Committee

  • Lilly Chinn | Daniel K. Lee | Nickie V. Yee

Government Enforcement & Compliance Committee

  • Kevin Chung | Teddy Kang | Elizabeth Mo | Roger Yang

Health Law Committee

  • Priya Bathija | Nathan Leong

Immigration Committee

  • Robert Webber | Ganesh Kalyanaraman | Andy Kang | Sang Shin

Insurance Law Committee

  • Debbie Crockett | Spencer Kook | Julie Peak

Intellectual Property Committee

  • Yuri Mikulka | Hogene Choi | Jae Pak

International Law Committee

  • Gordon Endow | Christine Han | Nobu Ishizuka | Marvin Liang | Dorothy Siron

Labor & Employment Committee

  • Thy Bui | Eddie Chyun | Amanda Fu | Arlene Yang

Litigation Committee

  • Diem Kaelbe | Felix Woo

Mass Torts & Class Actions Committee

  • Celene Chan Andrews | Erica Yen

Real Property Committee

  • Aimee Contreras Camua | Joseph Wang

Tax Committee

  • Edward Kim | JoonBeom Pae

Trusts & Estates Committee

  • Sumi Lee | Jonathan Park | Tony Yu

Amicus Committee

  • Albert Giang | Radha A. Pathak

Civic Engagement & Leadership Committee

  • Cecilia Hong | Dave Kumar | Anne Shaw | Palak Sheth

Diversity & Inclusion Committee

  • Brian Wong | Jen Won | Amy Yeung

Judiciary & Executive Nominations and Appointments Committee

  • Wendy Chang | John C. Yang | Connie V. Wu

Pro Bono & Community Service Committee

  • Daniel Hu | Joann Lee | Stacey Wang

Wellness Committee

  • Rudhir Krishtel | Angela Oh
/
NAPABA Social

Connect and engage through our online member community. Communicate, share information across the NAPABA network and manage your membership preferences. Finding member information and updates is easier than ever.

Any of the above committees or networks interest you? Join them through NAPABA Social.

Start Connecting
National Asian Pacific American Bar Association

1612 K Street NW, Ste. 510
Washington, DC 20006

Join

© 1995 - 2014 National Asian Pacific American Bar Association   |   The NAPABA and the NAPABA logo are Registered in the U.S. Patent and Trademark Office