Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Report Abuse   |   Sign In   |   Become a Member
Community Search
Calendar

12/8/2016
SSF Network Webinar Series | Private Fund Advisers

11/2/2017 » 11/5/2017
2017 NAPABA Convention

11/8/2018 » 11/11/2018
2018 NAPABA Convention

11/7/2019 » 11/10/2019
2019 NAPABA Convention

11/5/2020 » 11/8/2020
2020 NAPABA Convention

BEST UNDER 40 PAST RECIPIENTS

2015 Best Lawyers Under 40

Christine S. Bautista
Christopher Y. Chan
Mark J. Furuya
Josh M. Hsu
Miranda L. Lam
Gloria Lee
Christine Li 
Sujit Raman
Darren S. Teshima
Stacey H. Wang
Karen I. Wu
Hli Xyooj
Amy Yoshimi Yeung
Gary Zhao

 

2014 Best Lawyers Under 40

Angela Chan
Jennifer Chang 
Samuel Go
Chris Go 
Chris Hope
Teddy Kapur
Miriam Kim
Jannie Lau
Rachel Lee
Adeel Mangi
Vasu Muthyala 
Eric Smith-Klocek
Kalpana Srinivasan
Ivy Suriyopas
Erica Suter
Quyen Ta
Angelina Tsu 
Krishna Veeraraghavan
Bryan Wong
Michele Wong
Gregory Wu
Dawn Yamane Hewett


2013 Best Lawyers Under 40

Jason J. DeJonker
Sandra S. Fujiyama
Albert Giang
Mike Huang
Jin Y. Hwang
Eugene Kim
Christopher C. Javillonar
Christopher D. Kang
Winifred Kao
Edward C. Lee
John Park
Michael H. Park
Rudhir B. Patel
Smeeta Ramarathnam
Steven Y. Reeves
Asim Rehman
Betty M. Song
Sanya Sukduang
David J. Tsai
Rocky C. Tsai


2012 Best Lawyers Under 40

Akemi Arakaki
Steve Choi
James Derry
Marita Etcubañez
Rio M. Guerrero
Mark Hanasono
Melissa S. Ho
Peggy L. Ho
Laboni Hoq
Blossom Kan
Naho Kobayashi
Nicole Kubista
Jason Leung
Edward Lew
Tirzah Abe Lowe
Samuel S. Park
Teena-Ann Sankoorikal
Jeannie Suk
Vinoo Varghese
Carla Wong McMillian
Calvin K. Woo


2011 Best Lawyers Under 40

Proloy K. Das 
Princeton Kim 
Sarah G. Kim 
Curtis Arthur Kin 
Eumi Kim Lee 
Bobby Liu 
Jessie K. Liu 
Anh-Thu P. Mai-Windle 
Jane Oak 
Rep. Byung Jin Pak 
Julian Poon 
Liani Jean Heh Reeves 
Willard C. Shih 
Bryce A. Suzuki 
Shiraz Dinshaw Tangri 
Vivian Lee 
Thoreen My Chi To 
Rep. William M. Tong 
Kay K. Wakatake 
Pauline Yeung-Ha


2010 Best Lawyers Under 40 Awardees

Tanya Bovée
Aney Chandy
Cyndie M. Chang
Kevin F. Chung
Clinton Foy
Paul Grewal
Emi Gusukuma
Deborah Hong
Eugene Lee
Michael D. Lee
Albert J. Li
Patsy Yung Micale
Ash Mishra
Christian Na
Raj Natarajan
Amardeep Singh
Michelle K. Sugihara
Bijal V. Vakil
Nina Y. Wang
Alice Wong

2009 Best Lawyers Under 40 Awardees

Wendy Wen Yun Chang
Lee C. Cheng
Vince Chhabria
Erika Hiramatsu
Warren Szutse Huang
Charlotte J. Kim
Celia W. Lee
Daniel K. Lew
Gilbert K.S. Liu
Karen T. Nakasone
Toni D. Nguyen
May Mon Post
Sean D. Reyes
Anne I. Shaw
John C. Truong
Trung D. Tu
Michael A. Yap
Steven K. Yoda


2008 Best Lawyers Under 40 Awardees

Monty Agarwal
Douglas Chia
James Chou
Frederick Chung
Camilla Eng
Susan Kim
Sophia Lee
Linda Enn Lu
Terri Ann Motosue
Nimesh Patel
Ajay Raju
Catherine Than
Hon. Amul Thapar
James Toma
Kim Tran
Karin Wang
Robert Yap
Samuel Yee


2007 Best Lawyers Under 40 Awardees

Khin Mai Aung
Tung Chan
Theodore Cheng
Christine Chi
Harmeet Dhillon
Vincent A. Eng
Jennifer Choe Groves
Shirish Gupta
Sharon Hwang
Judith Kim 
Emily Kuo 
Minh-Duc "Ducie" T. Le 
Patricia Lin 
Marty Lorenzo 
Thuy Thi Nguyen 
Colin Owyang 
Garner Weng 
William Yu


2006 Best Lawyers Under 40 Awardees

Joseph J. Centeno
Michael Cho
Leslie Hatamiya
James C. Ho
Victor Hwang
Betty Y. Jang
Joe Khanna
Sang-yul Lee
Ben Lumicao
Sunil Mansukhani
Fiona W. Ong
Jacklyn Park
Sunah Park
Andrea E. Tran
Henry Wang
Steven Wu


2005 Best Lawyers Under 40 Awardees

George Chen
Pui Chi Cheng
Kathay Feng
James Hsu
Wesley Hsu
Michael S. Kim
Thomas Kim
Wan Kim
Eileen Sullivan (Nguyen) Lanterman
Otto Lee
Esther Lim
Audra Mori
James Nguyen
Eugene Pak
Edwin Prather
Rick Sueyoshi
Alan Tse
Audrey Wang
Michael Wang
Corinna Wong
Nicole Wong

 

2004 Best Lawyers Under 40 Awardees

David Chiu
Marisa Chun
Christina Chung
Jay Chung
Anurag Gulati
Mark Keam
Christie Kennett
Young Kim
Victor King
Viet Le
Grace Lee
Nelson Lee
Yabo Lin
Glenn Magpantay
Anoma Phanthourath
Ekwan Rhow
Priya Sanger
Jayashri Srikantial
Hoang Quan Vu
Alice Wong
Frank Wu
Bettina Yip


2003 Best Lawyers Under 40 Awardees

Benes Z. Aldana
Paul Chan
Denley Chew
Amrita Master Dalal
Traci Hong
Meerie Joung
Kenzo Kawanabe
Rob Kim
Desiree Kim
Leezie Kim
Zenobia Lai
Judy Lam
Pauline Lee
Luis Li
Elaine Lu
Amy Lin Meyerson
Ajay Patel
Rachel Puno
Chirag Shah
Julie Su
Albert Tan
Luan Tran
Kam Sau Wong


2002 Best Lawyers Under 40 Awardees

Eduardo A. Angeles
Michael P. Chu
May W. Chung
Viet D. Dinh
Jeannie Hong
Cindy Kang
Chong J. Kim
Steve Y. Koh
Ted W. Lieu
Sin Yen Ling
Jennifer Liu
Jacqueline H. Nguyen
Tasha D. Nguyen
Kenneth Payson
Lu Pham
Sheldon R. Pontaoe
Bryan Pu-Folkes
Stella M. Tsai
Peter Tu
Robert K. Woo, Jr.
John C. Yang
Thomas H. Yang
Jack S. Yeh
John Yoo
Grace T. Yuan