Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Report Abuse   |   Sign In   |   Become a Member
Community Search
Calendar

9/30/2016 » 10/1/2016
NAPABA Southeast Regional Conference

11/3/2016 » 11/6/2016
2016 NAPABA Convention

11/4/2016
2016 Law School Resource Center

DANIEL K INOUYE TRAILBLAZERS PAST RECIPIENTS

2015 Trailblazers
Captain Benes Aldana
Assemblymember Rob Bonta
David Louie 
Justice Sabrina McKenna 
Judge Amul Thapar

 

2014 Trailblazers
Emilia "Mimi" Castillo
Hon. Lance A. Ito 
Julie A. Su 
Bruce I. Yamashita 
Marian M. Yim


2013 Trailblazers
Hon. Daniel Inouye
Lowell Chun-Hoon
Hon. Lynn R. Nakamoto
Hon. Maryka Omatsu
Brian A. Sun
Hon. John M. Tran


2012 Trailblazers
Hon. Danette Brown
Nicholas V. Chen
Michael P. Chu
Hon. Kamala Harris
Hon. Kimi Kondo
Carol C. Lam
William F. Lee
Hon. Kathryn Doi Todd
Lawrence Tu


2011 Trailblazers
Kathleen Ja Sook Bergquist
Hon. Edmond Chang
Han C. Choi
Wilson Chu
Don H. Liu
G. Monty Manibog
Peggy Nagae
Hon. Kirk H. Nakamura
Hon. Donna Ryu


2010 Trailblazers

Holly J. Fujie
Stuart J. Ishimaru
Edward Kiel
Marty Lorenzo
Thanh Ngo
Hon. Peter Sakai
Sharon A. Sakamoto
Christina M. Tchen
Hon. Mikio Uchiyama


2009 Trailblazers

Hon. Susan Nolting Burke
William M. Kaneko
Hon. Lucy Haeran Koh
Hon. Kiyo A. Matsumoto
Jessie Morris, Jr.
Paul D. Nguyen
Hon. Roxanne K. Song Ong
Peter Quon, Jr.
Wendy Shiba


2008 Trailblazers

Mia Frances Yamamoto
Robert K. Fong
Kevin M. Fong
Javade Chaudhri
Preeta D. Bansal
Nelson G. Dong
John L. Fugh
Hon. David Wellington Chew
A.B. Cruz III


2007 Trailblazers

Victor M. Hwang
Hon. Fernande R.V.Duffly
Rita Gunasekaran
Neal Kumar Katyal
Jerrilyn T. Malana
Alan T. Murakami
Hon. Mike K. Nakagawa
Hon. Michael J. Watanabe
Frank H. Wu


2006 Trailblazers

Joan M. Haratani
Hon. Anthony W. Ishii
Hon. Karen Gren Johnson
Wan J. Kim
Yabo Lin
Gary Locke
Dennis Morikawa
Hon. Nho Trong Nguyen
Hon. Jacqueline H. Nguyen


2005 Trailblazers

Hon. Herbert Choy (1916-2004)
Hon. Tammy Chung Ryu 
William D. Hoshijo
Hon. Jeannie J. Hong 
Hon. Brian G. Kim 
Wing F. Ong (1904-1977) 
Hon. Sandra R. Otaka
Hon. Dana Makoto Sabraw 
Flyod D. Shimomura
William R. Tamayo 
Linda Wong


2004 Trailblazers

Jeff Adachi
Lisa Chang
Hon. Shelleyanne W.L. Chang
Hon. Lynne Kawamoto
Hon. Arthur Nakazato
Hon. Fumiko Hachiya Wasserman
Hon. Brenda T. Rhoades
Ada Shen-Jaffe
Hon. Peter Tom


2003 Trailblazers

Hon. Tani Cantil-Sakauye
Harry Joe
Harold Koh
Ed Kubo
Jayne Park
Don Tamaki
Hon. Debra Yang
Hon. Patricia Yim Cowett
Diane Yu


2002 Trailblazers

Paul H. Chan
John Chiang
Hon. Russell L. Hom
Hon. Dean S. Lum
Hon. Randolph M. Subryan
Timothy C. Stutler
Robert K. Woo, Jr.
Sandra S. Yamate
Hon. Erica Yew


2001 Trailblazers

Hon. Edward Chen
Anthony B. Ching
Viet D. Dinh
Dolly M. Gee
Kay Ly Ilean Her
Mazie K. Hirono
Tsiwen Law
Sally Mariko Lorang
Curtis Namba
Hon. Thomas Tang (1922-95)
Hon. Rena Van Tine


2000 Trailblazers

Manuela Albuquerque
Maria Isabel Fuchs
Hon. Kenneth H. Kato
Paul W. Lee
Hon. Tony N. Leung
Gordon Quan
Hon. Mel Red Recana
Natsu Taylor Saito
Michael R. Yamaki


1999 Trailblazers
Hon. Ming Chin
Sylvia Fung Chin
Nancy P. Lee
Hon. Ronald Lew
Fay Matuskage
Jesse P.M. Santos
Margaret Wong
Congressman David Wu
Hoyt Zia


1998 Trailblazers

Ruthe Ashley
Liza CM Chan
Hon. Denny Chin
Ivan K. Fong
Craig Fujii
Howard Halm
Palma Cesar Hooper
Hon. Susan Oki Mollway
Raymond L. Ocampo


1997 Trailblazers

Hon. Marilyn D. Go
Robert Gee
Hon. Eileen A. Kato
Young Kim
Hon. Charles C. Kobayashi
Bill Lann Lee
Myrna Bryn Pascual
Hon. Wallace J. Tashima
Hon. Alvin T. Wong


1995 Trailblazers

Caroline J. Chang
Hon. Hannah Chow
Yoshinori H.T. Himel
Paul Igasaki
Hon. Lillian Y. Lim
Wallace Loh
Hon. Ken M. Kawaichi
Hon. Robert M. Takasugi
Francey Lim Youngberg


1994 Trailblazers

James Chin
Jerry L. Chong
Harry Gee
Benjamin Gim
Hon. Joyce Kennard
Stewart Kwoh
Les Jin
Harold Leon
Justice Harry Low
Hon. William M. Marutani
Colbert M. Matsumoto
Dale Minami
Karen Narasaki
Angela Oh
Dolores Sibonga
Minoru Yasui (1916-86)