Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Report Abuse   |   Sign In   |   Become a Member
Community Search
Calendar

12/8/2016
SSF Network Webinar Series | Private Fund Advisers

11/2/2017 » 11/5/2017
2017 NAPABA Convention

11/8/2018 » 11/11/2018
2018 NAPABA Convention

11/7/2019 » 11/10/2019
2019 NAPABA Convention

11/5/2020 » 11/8/2020
2020 NAPABA Convention

COMMITTEES & NETWORKS

Operational Committees

  • Awards Committee
  • Regional Conference Committee
  • Convention Planning Committee
  • Sponsorship & Fundraising Committee

Councils

  • Judicial Council
  • Leadership Advisory Council

Affinity Networks

  • Asian American Adoptee Network
  • In-House Counsel Network
  • Law School Professors and Administrators Network
  • LGBTQ Network
  • Military & Veterans Network
  • Partners Network
  • Public Sector Network
  • Solo & Small Firm Network
  • Women's Leadership Network
  • Young Lawyers Network

Substantive Law Committees

  • Bankruptcy, Restructuring, and Creditors'/Debtors' Rights Committee
  • Civil Rights Committee
  • Corporate Transactions Committee
  • Entertainment Law Committee
  • Energy, Environment, and Sustainability Committee
  • Government Enforcement and Compliance Committee
  • Immigration Committee
  • Insurance Law Committee
  • Intellectual Property Committee
  • International Law Committee
  • Labor and Employment Committee
  • Litigation Committee
  • Mass Torts Committee
  • Real Property Committee
  • Tax Committee
  • Trusts & Estates Committee

Service Committees

  • Amicus Committee
  • Diversity & Inclusion Committee
  • Judiciary & Executive Nominations and Appointments Committee
  • Pro Bono & Community Service Committee

 Questions? Click here to send a message to a committee/network.


2015-2016 Chairs

Operational Committees

Awards Committee

Emily Kuo | Ankur Shah

Regional Conference Committee

Tirzah Lowe | Daniel Sakaguchi 

Convention Planning Committee

Cyndie Chang 

Sponsorship & Fundraising Committee

Alexander Lee


 

Councils

Judicial Council

Justice Doris Ling-Cohan

Leadership Advisory Council

Paul Hirose | Amy Lin Meyerson


 

Affinity Networks

Asian American Adoptee Network

Liani Reeves | Greg Schwartz

In-House Counsel Network

Alan Tse | Simone Wu

Law School Professors and Administrators Network

Rose Cuison-Villazor 

Partners Network

Michael P. Chu | Joseph Centeno

Women's Leadership Network

Kathleen Chen | Gina Shishima | Carolyn Toto | Caroline Tsai

Military & Veterans Network

Brian Song | Rob Vasquez

LGBTQ Network

Connie Montoya | Justin Ruaysamran 

Public Sector Network

Rahat Babar | Barnaby Min

Solo & Small Firm Network

Eve Guillergan | Charles Jung | Sara Sakagami 

Young Lawyers Network

Thy Bui | Nathan Leong | Barbara Lum 


 

Substantive Law Committees

Bankruptcy, Restructuring & Creditors'/Debtors' Rights Committee

Teddy Kapur | Jeannie Lee | Vincent Roldan | Bryce Suzuki 

Civil Rights Committee

Meredith Higashi 

Corporate Transactions Committee

Jason DeJonker | Stephanie Lee | Ajay Mago | Dwight Yoo 

Entertainment Law Committee

Jane Chuang | Jeanette Lee | Stephen Ma 

Energy, Environment & Sustainability Committee

Chris Bowers | Charlotte Kim | Shailesh Sahay

Government Enforcement & Compliance Committee

Ted Kang | Michael Li-Ming Wong | Jeffrey Tao | Roger Yang 

Immigration Committee

Rio Guerrero | Patrick Shen 

Insurance Law Committee

Debbie Crockett | Spencer Kook

Intellectual Property Committee

Joe Lee | Yuri Mikulka | Phong Nguyen

International Law Committee

Gordon Endow | Christine Han | Marvin Liang | Grace Parke Fremlin | Dorothy Siron

Labor & Employment Committee

Kevin Chung | Eddie Chyun | John Park

Litigation Committee

Sam Park | Gary Zhou 

Mass Torts Committee

Gloria Koo

Real Estate Committee

Paul Kawakami | Judy Lam | Joseph Wang 

Tax Committee

Michael Kam | Amish Shah  

Trusts & Estates Committee

Hung Nguyen | Jonathan Park


 

Service Committees

Amicus Committee

Brian Matsui | Radha Pathak | Fred Rowley

Diversity & Inclusion Committee

Kelly Chen | Brian Wong | Bilal Zaheer 

Judiciary & Executive Nominations and Appointments Committee

Wendy Wen Yung Chang | James C. Ho | John C. Yang 

Pro Bono & Community Service Committee

Suzan Chau | Daniel Hu 


 

Questions? Contact a Committee/Network!